fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Front View of Arya College of engineering and IT

Special Session

  /  Special Session

Interested eminent persons can send their detailed special session proposal to icrtcis@aryacollege.in

CHIEF GUEST

 


Dr. Rajeev Gupta

Pro -VC &Professor

Rajasthan Technical University, Kota, Rajasthan

 

GUEST OF HONOR

 

Dr. Kusum Deep

Professor

Department of Mathematics, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Program Schedule

Day 1: June 08th , 2019 (Saturday)

TIMING PROGRAMME
07:30-8:30 am Breakfast
08:30-9:00 am Registration & Distribution of Conference  Kit
09:30-10:00 am Inaugural Session (Auditorium)

Chief-Guest: Prof. (Dr.) Rajeev Gupta

Guest of Honor:Prof. (Dr.)Kusum Deep

& Dignitaries

10:00-10:45 am Keynote Speaker -1

Dr.  MadhuChetty, School of Science, Engineering and Information Technology,

Federation University Australia, Venue: Main Auditorium

10:45-11:00 am High Tea & Interactions
11.00 -11.45 am Keynote Speaker -2

Dr. Jonathan H. Chan , King Mongkut University of Technology, Thonburi,

Thailand, Venue: Main Auditorium

11:45-12:30am Keynote Speaker -3

Dr. Swagatam Das, Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, Venue: Main Auditorium

  12:30-1:30 pm Four Parallel Sessions
Reading Room, First Floor, Main Block IOT Lab, First Floor, Main Block Conference Hall, First Floor, Main Block Main Auditorium
 (Paper Ids)

Paper_7

Paper_9

Paper_12

Paper_18

Paper_22

Session Chair:

Dr. Avinash Sharma

 (Paper Ids)

Paper_23

Paper_24

Paper_31

Paper_34

Paper_41

Session Chair:

Dr. Giriraj Sharma

 (Paper Ids)

Paper_42

Paper_44

Paper_50

Paper_51

Paper_53

Session Chair:

Dr. Swagatam Das

 (Paper Ids)

Paper_68

Paper_71

Paper_72

Paper_74

Paper_78

Session Chair:

Dr.  MadhuChetty

01:30-2:30pm Lunch Break (Mess)
02:30-4:00pm

 

Keynote Speaker -4

Dr. J C Bansal, South Asian University, New Delhi, India, Venue: Main Auditorium

04:00-4:15pm Tea Break & Interactions
04:15-5:00pm Four Parallel Sessions
Reading Room, First Floor, Main Block IOT Lab, First Floor, Main Block Conference Hall, First Floor, Main Block Main Auditorium
Seminar Hall 1:

(Paper Ids)

Paper_81

Paper_95

Paper_97

Paper_102

Paper_111

Paper_122

Session Chair:

Dr. Dinesh Yadav

Seminar Hall 2:

(Paper Ids)

Paper_128

Paper_129

Paper_138

Paper_140

Paper_151

Paper_154

Session Chair:

Dr. VibhakarPathak

Seminar Hall 3:

(Paper Ids)

Paper_155

Paper_158

Paper_159

Paper_160

Paper_161

Paper_169

Session Chairs:

Dr. Harish Sharma

Seminar Hall 4:

(Paper Ids)

Paper_172

Paper_173

Paper_174

Paper_175

Paper_176

Session Chairs:

Dr. S. D. Purohit

Day 2: June 09th , 2019 (Sunday)

 

Timing PROGRAMME
07:30-8:30 am Breakfast
08:30-9:00 am Registration & Distribution of Conference  Kit
09:00-9:30 am Keynote Speaker-5:

Dr. Kusum Deep,IIT, Roorkee

09:30-10:00am Keynote Speaker-6:

Dr. Rajesh Kumar, MNIT, Jaipur

10:45-11:00 am Tea Break and Interaction
Three Parallel Keynote
11:00-11:45 am Conference Hall, First Floor, Main Block Reading Room, First Floor, Main Block Main Auditorium
Keynote Speaker-7:

Dr. Amar Kishor, S.N. Sinha College, Jehanabad,
ISI, Kolkata

Keynote Speaker-8:

Dr. Ajay Sharma, GECJ Jhalawar

Keynote Speaker-9:

Dr.Anirban Das, University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata

11:45-1:30pm Three Parallel Sessions
Reading Room, First Floor, Main Block IOT Lab, First Floor, Main Block Conference Hall, First Floor, Main Block Main Auditorium
 (Paper Ids)

 

Paper_178

Paper_180

Paper_181

Paper_182

Paper_188

Paper_189

Paper_127

Session Chair:

Dr. AnshumanKalla

(Paper Ids)

 

Paper_192

Paper_193

Paper_194

Paper_196

Paper_197

Paper_198

 

Session Chair:

Dr. Sudhir Sharma

 (Paper Ids)

 

Paper_201

Paper_206

Paper_212

Paper_216

Paper_218

Paper_219

Paper_221

Session Chair:

Dr. Amar Kishor

 (Paper Ids)

 

Paper_224

Paper_226

Paper_234

Paper_238

Paper_239

Paper_242

Paper_246

Session Chair:

Dr. Aniraban Das

01:30-2:00 pm Lunch Break
02:00-3:30pm Two Parallel Sessions
Conference Hall, First Floor, Main Block Reading Room, First Floor, Main Block
Oral & PosterPresentations

Session Chair: Dr. Ajay Sharma

Oral & PosterPresentations

Session Chair: Dr. VibhakarPathak

03:30- 4:15 pm Valedictory  Ceremony
 
Placement