Contact for Admission

Arya College Cousellor Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Contact for Admission

Arun College Cousellor Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Placement Record 2015-16

Sr. No. Roll Number Year Name of Student Placed Branch Company Name Package
1 2016-15 Ayush Jain B.Tech-IT Fab Commerce and Design, Inc 2 LPA
2 2016-15 Abhishek B.Tech-IT Fab Commerce and Design, Inc 2 LPA
3 2016-15 Abhishek Jangid B.Tech-IT In Time Tech 3.5 LPA
4 2016-15 Abhishek Vats B.Tech-IT Redington India ltd 1.44 LPA
5 2016-15 Aishwarya Somani B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
6 2016-15 Amit Sharma B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
7 2016-15 Aniket Sinha B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
8 2016-15 Ankit Chhabra B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
9 2016-15 Annu Shrivastav B.Tech-IT RetailOn 3.2 LPA
10 2016-15 Apoorava B.Tech-IT Collabera 2.4 LPA
11 2016-15 Archit Agrawal B.Tech-IT TIBCO 4.23 LPA
12 2016-15 Avinew Sharma B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
13 2016-15 Ayushi Verma B.Tech-IT Prolifics Global Technology Solutions 3 LPA
14 2016-15 Chandni Kumari B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
15 2016-15 Deepshikha B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
16 2016-15 Dilip Kumar Jangir B.Tech-IT Collabera 2.4 LPA
17 2016-15 Eram Zafar B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
18 2016-15 Esha Chhabra B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
19 2016-15 Harsh Singh Jora B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
20 2016-15 Isha Ranjan B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
21 2016-15 Kartik Sharma B.Tech-IT Prolifics Global Technology Solutions 3 LPA
22 2016-15 Khushbu B.Tech-IT Vmware 2.8 LPA
23 2016-15 Kishore Kumar Babel B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
24 2016-15 Lochan Gupta B.Tech-IT Collabera 2.4 LPA
25 2016-15 Mandeep Kaur B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
26 2016-15 Megha Garg B.Tech-IT RetailOn 3.2 LPA
27 2016-15 Nadia Hussain B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
28 2016-15 Narendra Singh B.Tech-IT Collabera 2.4 LPA
29 2016-15 Prerna Sharma B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
30 2016-15 Ripunjay Pandey B.Tech-IT Ways & means Technology 2.30 LPA
31 2016-15 Rishu Ranjan B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
32 2016-15 Rohit Prasad B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
33 2016-15 Saloni Sinha B.Tech-IT Fujitsu 2.5 LPA
34 2016-15 Saurabh Maurya B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
35 2016-15 Sonal Nandan B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
36 2016-15 Sonali Jain B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
37 2016-15 Sonika Saini B.Tech-IT Allegis Group 2.5 LPA
38 2016-15 Suraj Kumar Jha B.Tech-IT softnet world 2.23 LPA
39 2016-15 Tikam Chand Meghwanshi B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
40 2016-15 Ushman Khan B.Tech-IT Syntel Limited 2.91 LPA
41 2016-15 Vaishali Sharma B.Tech-IT Lyxel Labs Pvt Ltd 3 LPA
42 2016-15 Vishakha Jain B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
43 2016-15 Zufishan Taj B.Tech-IT Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA