Contact for Admission

Arya College Cousellor Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Contact for Admission

Arun College Cousellor Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Placement Record 2019-20

Sr. No. Roll Number Year Name of Student Placed Branch Company Name Package
1 16EARCS001 2020-19 Aadarsh Kumar Narain B.Tech-CS Espire Infolabs 2.5 LPA
2 16EARCS002 2020-19 Aakash Rathee B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd., Tata Consultancy Services 5.5 LPA, 3.37 LPA
3 16EARCS003 2020-19 Aashish Gupta B.Tech-CS Espire Infolabs 2.5 LPA
4 16EARCS004 2020-19 Aastha Jain B.Tech-CS Chegg India, IBM 3.4 LPA, 4.25 LPA
5 16EARCS005 2020-19 Aayushi Gupta B.Tech-CS Infosys 3.6 LPA
6 16EARCS006 2020-19 Abhijeet Bhutia B.Tech-CS Metacube 3.6 LPA, 4.0 LPA
7 16EARCS009 2020-19 Abhineet Saxena B.Tech-CS IBM, Infosys, Tata Consultancy Services 4.25 LPA, 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA
8 16EARCS010 2020-19 Abhishek Bhardwaj B.Tech-CS Capgemini, Infosys, Tata Consultancy Services 3.5 LPA
9 16EARCS011 2020-19 Abhishek Mathur B.Tech-CS Pericent 4.08 LPA
10 16EARCS012 2020-19 Aditi Arora B.Tech-CS Infosys, Wipro 3.6 LPA, 3.5 LPA
11 16EARCS013 2020-19 Aditi Jangid B.Tech-CS Capgemini, Mindtree 3.5 LPA, 3.5 LPA
12 16EARCS014 2020-19 Aditri Srivastava B.Tech-CS Collabera Services Pvt Ltd, Diaspark Infotech Private Lim 2.53 LPA, 4.0 LPA
13 16EARCS016 2020-19 Aditya Jangir B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
14 16EARCS017 2020-19 Aditya Soni B.Tech-CS DXC Technology, Red Hat India Pvt. Ltd. 3.4 LPA, 7.50 LPA
15 16EARCS020 2020-19 Akshita Jain B.Tech-CS ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 2.3 LPA
16 16EARCS021 2020-19 Aman Jain B.Tech-CS ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 2.3 LPA
17 16EARCS022 2020-19 Aman Mishra B.Tech-CS C-CORE INDIA, Espire Infolabs 3.0 LPA, 2.5 LPA
18 16EARCS024 2020-19 Amrita Sharma B.Tech-CS Infosys 3.6 LPA
19 16EARCS026 2020-19 Anjali Jain B.Tech-CS Infosys, Nucleus Software 3.6 LPA, 3.5 LPA
20 16EARCS027 2020-19 Ankit Khandelwal B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA
21 16EARCS028 2020-19 Ankit Singh Panwar B.Tech-CS C-CORE INDIA 3.0 LPA
22 16EARCS031 2020-19 Anup Sharma B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
23 16EARCS032 2020-19 Anurag Kapoor B.Tech-CS QA InfoTech 3.6 LPA, 3.25 LPA
24 16EARCS034 2020-19 Ashutosh Kumar Jha B.Tech-CS Infosys, Tata Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA
25 16EARCS038 2020-19 Daksh Joshi B.Tech-CS Infosys 3.6 LPA
26 16EARCS039 2020-19 Deepanshu Jain B.Tech-CS Nucleus Software 3.5 LPA
27 16EARCS043 2020-19 Divyadarshi Jha B.Tech-CS FlickZee, Xoriant Solution Pvt. 4.8 LPA, 4.5 LPA
28 16EARCS045 2020-19 Gunagya Chordia B.Tech-CS Espire Infolabs 2.5 LPA
29 16EARCS046 2020-19 Gyanendra Singh Panwar B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd.,Tata Consultancy Services, ValueLabs 5.5 LPA, 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA, 4.5 LPA
30 16EARCS048 2020-19 Hitesh Subnani B.Tech-CS QA InfoTech 3.25 LPA
31 16EARCS049 2020-19 Ishaan Jain B.Tech-CS ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 2.3 LPA
32 16EARCS051 2020-19 Kanika Mathur B.Tech-CS Capgemini, Collabera Services Pvt Ltd 3.5 LPA, 2.53 LPA
33 16EARCS053 2020-19 Karina Jangir B.Tech-CS Espire Infolabs, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 2.5 LPA, 2.3 LPA
34 16EARCS054 2020-19 Kartik Gautam B.Tech-CS GKV Group (Tip Top Platform Pvt. Ltd.) 1.2 LPA
35 16EARCS057 2020-19 Komal B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
36 16EARCS060 2020-19 Lora Jeetendra B.Tech-CS Capgemini, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 3.5 LPA, 2.3 LPA
37 16EARCS061 2020-19 Madhu Raj B.Tech-CS Capitalvia 3.06 LPA
38 16EARCS062 2020-19 Maharshi Baba B.Tech-CS Infosys 3.6 LPA
39 16EARCS064 2020-19 Manvendra Singh Shekhawat B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
40 16EARCS065 2020-19 Mariyam Mustafa B.Tech-CS Mindtree 3.5 LPA
41 16EARCS074 2020-19 Naveen Kumawat B.Tech-CS Code Tantra, Infosys, Nagarro, Renew Buy 3.5 LPA, 5.0 LPA, 3.5 LPA, 4.0 LPA
42 16EARCS075 2020-19 Neetu Sharma B.Tech-CS IBM, Tata Consultancy Services 4.25 LPA, 3.37 LPA
43 16EARCS076 2020-19 Neha Saini B.Tech-CS Code Tantra, Infosys, Wipro 4.50 LPA, 3.6 LPA, 3.5 LPA
44 16EARCS077 2020-19 Nikhil Kumar Menaria B.Tech-CS DXC Technology, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 3.4 LPA, 2.3 LPA
45 16EARCS078 2020-19 Nikita Saxena B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
46 16EARCS081 2020-19 Prajjwal Agrawal B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd., Infosys 5.5 LPA, 5.0 LPA
47 16EARCS084 2020-19 Prerna Tiwari B.Tech-CS Infosys, Mindtree 3.6 LPA, 3.5 LPA
48 16EARCS085 2020-19 Prince Balyan B.Tech-CS IBM, QA InfoTech, Synoriq 4.25 LPA, 3.25 LPA, 3.0 LPA
49 16EARCS086 2020-19 Priyanka Shekhawat B.Tech-CS Nucleus Software 3.5 LPA
50 16EARCS087 2020-19 Rahul Dave B.Tech-CS Infosys 3.6 LPA
51 16EARCS093 2020-19 Raj Kumar Singh B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
52 16EARCS094 2020-19 Rakshita Maheshwari B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services, Wipro 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA, 3.5 LPA
53 16EARCS095 2020-19 Ramkishor B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
54 16EARCS096 2020-19 Ranvijay Kumar B.Tech-CS QA InfoTech, Wipro 3.25 LPA, 3.5 LPA
55 16EARCS097 2020-19 Renu Saini B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd., Infosys, MTX 4.5 LPA, 3.6 LPA, 6.5 LPA
56 16EARCS099 2020-19 Roshan Trivedi B.Tech-CS FlickZee 4.8 LPA, 3.6 LPA
57 16EARCS100 2020-19 Saloni Maheshwari B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd. Infosys 4.25 LPA, 4.5 LPA, 5.0 LPA
58 16EARCS102 2020-19 Saurabh Goyal B.Tech-CS Wipro 3.25 LPA
59 16EARCS104 2020-19 Shreya Shukla B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd. 4.5 LPA
60 16EARCS106 2020-19 Shubham Joshi B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
61 16EARCS107 2020-19 Simran Singh B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd. Infosys 4.5 LPA, 3.6 LPA
62 16EARCS109 2020-19 Sonali Singh B.Tech-CS QA InfoTech 3.25 LPA
63 16EARCS112 2020-19 Sayed Hassan B.Tech-CS Nagarro 3.5 LPA
64 16EARCS113 2020-19 Taniya Thomas B.Tech-CS MTX, Synoriq 6.5 LPA, 3.0 LPA
65 16EARCS115 2020-19 Vedraj Sharma B.Tech-CS Astro Talk 5.0 LPA, 3.6 LPA
66 16EARCS117 2020-19 Vikram Singh B.Tech-CS IBM, In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd. 4.25 LPA, 5.5 LPA
67 16EARCS118 2020-19 Virendra Singh Choudhary B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
68 16EARCS121 2020-19 Yash Rawal B.Tech-CS Diaspark Infotech Private Limited 4.0 LPA
69 16EARCS122 2020-19 Yashasvi Yadav B.Tech-CS Collabera Services Pvt Ltd, Jaro Education 2.53 LPA, 10 LPA
70 16EARCS123 2020-19 Yashita Varandani B.Tech-CS Diaspark Infotech Private Limited 4.0 LPA, 3.6 LPA
71 16EARCS300 2020-19 Md Anjamul Haqe B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
72 16EARCS301 2020-19 Hardik Mittal B.Tech-CS Capgemini, DXC Technology, Nucleus Software 3.5 LPA, 3.4 LPA, 3.5 LPA
73 16EARCS302 2020-19 Anjali Birla B.Tech-CS Xoriant Solution Pvt. Ltd 4.5 LPA
74 16EARCS700 2020-19 Abhishek Singh B.Tech-CS CapitalVia, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance 3.06 LPA, 2.3 LPA
75 16EARCS701 2020-19 Aditi Rathore B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA
76 16EARCS707 2020-19 Anjali Kumari B.Tech-CS Capgemini, Tata Consultancy Services 3.5 LPA, 3.37 LPA
77 16EARCS709 2020-19 Ayush Kumawat B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
78 16EARCS710 2020-19 Ayush Sharma B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
79 16EARCS711 2020-19 Chiaitanya Raj B.Tech-CS Epic Research 2.53 LPA
80 16EARCS712 2020-19 Dipesh Tugnawat B.Tech-CS Epic Research 2.53 LPA
81 16EARCS714 2020-19 Harshit Sharma B.Tech-CS Espire Infolabs, Tata Consultancy Services 2.5 LPA
82 16EARCS718 2020-19 Karan Ludhani B.Tech-CS Synoriq, Tata Consultancy Services, Wipro 3.0 LPA, 3.37 LPA, 3.5 LPA
83 16EARCS719 2020-19 Kaushik Roy B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd., Microsoft, Tata Consultancy Services 4.5 LPA, 18.60 LPA, 7.0 LPA
84 16EARCS720 2020-19 Khushi Pareek B.Tech-CS Wipro 3.6 LPA, 3.5 LPA
85 16EARCS722 2020-19 Malvika Sharma B.Tech-CS Infosys 5.0 LPA
86 16EARCS724 2020-19 Nakul Mathur B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services, Wipro 3.37 LPA, 3.5 LPA
87 16EARCS725 2020-19 Namrata Madhuraj B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA
88 16EARCS726 2020-19 Pallavi B.Tech-CS Capitalvia 3.06 LPA
89 16EARCS727 2020-19 Prashant Mathur B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.6 LPA, 3.37 LPA
90 16EARCS730 2020-19 Punit Sharma B.Tech-CS Epic Research 2.53 LPA
91 16EARCS731 2020-19 Purva Goyal B.Tech-CS Espire Infolabs 2.5 LPA
92 16EARCS736 2020-19 Ravikant Kumar B.Tech-CS Tata Consultancy Services 3.37 LPA
93 16EARCS739 2020-19 Ronak Darji B.Tech-CS Epic Research 2.53 LPA
94 16EARCS742 2020-19 Satyam Prakash B.Tech-CS FIS 3.0 LPA
95 16EARCS743 2020-19 Shashank Shekhar B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd., Tata Consultancy Services 5.5 LPA, 3.37 LPA
96 16EARCS744 2020-19 Shubham Kumar B.Tech-CS Diaspark Infotech Private Limited 4.0 LPA
97 16EARCS745 2020-19 Snehseel Kumar B.Tech-CS In Time Tec Visionsoft Pvt. Ltd.Tata Consultancy Services, Wipro 4.5 LPA, 3.37 LPA, 3.5 LPA
98 16EARCS746 2020-19 Soumya Awasthi B.Tech-CS GKV Group (Tip Top Platform Pvt. Ltd.) 1.2 LPA
99 16EARCS748 2020-19 Surbhi Singhal B.Tech-CS Collabera Services Pvt Ltd, Diaspark Infotech Private Limited 2.53 LPA, 4.0 LPA
100 16EARCS750 2020-19 Tanul Jain B.Tech-CS Natural Support Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 4.0 LPA
101 16EARCS751 2020-19 Ujjawal B.Tech-CS Infosys 3.6 LPA