fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Information Technology Engineering in Jaipur rajasthan

calender_it

  /  calender_it

Academic Calendar

Academic Calendar for B.TECH. Session 2018-19 (Even Semester) Rajasthan Technical University Kota

SemesterIIIVVIVIII
Commencement of Classes09.01.201915.01.201910.12.201810.12.2018
First Mid Term23.02.201927.02.201920.02.201918.02.2019
Second Mid Term26.04.201923.04.201925.03.201928.03.2019
Last Working Day01.05.201926.04.201928.03.201903.04.2019
Commencement of Practical Exams29.05.201927.04.201929.03.201906.05.2019
Commencement of Theory Exams08.05.201909.05.201911.04.201910.04.2019
Project (VIII)24.04.2019 to 04.05.2019
Practical Training (After II Sem.)17.06.2019 to 30.06.2019
Practical Training (After IV Sem.)25.05.2019 to 06.07.2019
Practical Training (After VI Sem.)01.05.2019 to 15.06.2019
Summer Vacation18.05.2019 to 30.06.2019
Commencement of Classes for next Odd  Semesters (2019-20)IIIIVVII
01.08.201902.07.201908.07.201902.07.2019

 

Academic Calendar for session 2018-19 (Odd Semester) Rajasthan Technical University Kota

 

Course: Bachelor of Technology (B.TECH.)
SemesterIIIIVVII
Induction Program01.08.2018

To

15.08.2018

Commencement of Classes16.08.201816.07.201802.07.201809.07.2018
First Mid Term08.10.201803.10.201805.09.201810.09.2018
Second Mid Term19.11.201814.11.201806.10.201811.10.2018
Last Working Day26.11.201824.11.201820.10.201822.10.2018
Commencement of Practical Exams27.11.201826.11.201822.10.201823.10.2018
Commencement of Theory Exams11.12.201807.12.201814.11.201815.11.2018
Winter Break25.12.2018 to 01.01.2019
Commencement of Classes for Even Semesters (2018-19)02.01.201902.01.201910.12.201810.12.2018
ADMISSIONS 2021-22