fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Arya Logo, Arya College of Engineering and iT, Arya 1st Old Campus, Arya SP42, Arya College Jaipur, Arya College, ACEIT, Best Engineering College in Rajasthan, Arya Kukas, Arya Jaipur, Top 5 Engineering College in Rajasthan

Achievements_ec

  /  Achievements_ec
  1. Arya College of Engineering & I.T. is having Corporate Membership with Space Society of Mechanical Engineers (SSME, ISRO, Ahmedabad) having Corporate Membership ID CM201706 on 30th November 2017 in the area of Space technologies, Satellite Communication, Aerospace Engineering.
  2.  Centre of Excellence in Optical Fiber Communication is created under MoU signed with Regional Telecom Training Centre (RTTC), B.S.N.L. Jaipur and Arya College of Engineering & I.T. on 24th October 2016. The training is provided in the area of Optical Fiber Cable with Certification in Excellency & Proficiency.
  3. Employability Enhancement Training Program (EETP) under AICTE- BSNL MoU signed with Regional Telecom Training Centre (RTTC), BSNL, Jaipur Arya College of Engineering & I.T. in the area of Switching and Telephony. Certification is provided as BSNL Silver/Gold/Platinum certified Engineer.
  4. Texas Instrument Analog System Design Lab is setup under MoU with Cranes software international Ltd, Bangalore, TEXAS INSTRUMENTS and Arya College of Engineering & I.T. Texas Instruments donated Analog System Laboratory Kit worth Rs.1,75,000/- to setup Texas Instruments Analog System Design Lab.
  5. Seldom India Pvt. Ltd. signed MoU with Arya College of Engineering & I.T. on 16th Aug. 2016 for technical support in Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) and Human Machine Interface (HMI) hardware support for automation.
  6. ARYA Aero-modeling Club “TEJAS” is established by Arya College of Engineering & I.T. in association with Aero Modellers Association India for conducting aero modeling activities and events under this club.
  7. The Institution of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineers Society granted life organizational membership to Arya College of Engineering & I.T. on 3rd December 2010.
  8. Analog system design lab is funded and established by TEXAS UNIVERSITY INDIA PROGRAM.
  9. The 12 students of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering have become the student member of Space Society of Mechanical Engineers (SSME) * SAC, ISRO Ahemdabad. The student members can now actively participate in the events organised by SSME and will get the concession in every paid activity of SSME. These students have already received their membership certificates.
  10. The following project has shortlisted in AICTE- Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards for further process:

Innovation Proposal Title :    

A low cost Rain Harvesting and Monitoring System

Sub-Theme

Water

Sub-field

Rain Harvesting

Team Members

1. Anuj Sharma (Team Leader), B.Tech.- ECE, III Semester

2. Mohan Mankani, B.Tech.- ECE, III Semester

Mentor

Dr. Aditya Kumar Singh Pundir

The students have this membership till completion of their course.

  • RTTC, BSNL, Jaipur and Arya College of Engineering & I.T conducted Employability Enhancement Training Programme sponsored by AICTE. Certification provided as: BSNL Silver/ Gold/ Platinum Certified Engineer.
  • Centre of Excellence in Optical Fiber Communication established on 24th October 2016 with Regional Telecom Training Centre (RTTC), B.S.N.L. Jaipur.
  • DST and Texas Instruments, India Innovation Challenge Design Contest conducted on 22 April 2019  in association with IIM Bangalore and Nadathur S. Raghavan Centre for Entrepreneurial Learning (NSCERL).
  • Corporate membership with (SSME/SAC) ISRO Ahmedabad. Membership ID is CM 201706
  • Nodal Center and Network Institute for conducting online distance learning program on various courses with certification by IIRS-ISRO Dehradun.
  • 16 Patents Filed And 6 Patents Published under Departmental incubation center.
  • Conducted TEQIP III sponsored International Conference on Recent Trends In Communication and Intelligent Systems On June 8-9, 2019. publication partner Springer.
  • Life time Institutional membership of IETE.
  • Establishment  of Arya Research & Development Cell for A.I. and Robotics.
  • Awarded for Highest Participation in TCS Campus Commune 2016.
  • Arya aero modeling club TEJAS and ARYA AVIONICS center established in association with aero modelers association of INDIA.
  • Conducted 2nd International Conference on Recent Trends in Communication and Intelligent System (ICRTCIS-2020) on 20th November to 21st November technically sponsored by Springer as publication partner.
  • Organizing AICTE Sponsored 3rd International Conference on Recent  Trends in Communication and Intelligent System (ICRTCIS-2021) on 22nd October to 23rd  October 2021 technically sponsored by Springer as publication partner and Technically Supported by SCRS.
  • Conducted five day national workshop on IPR INSIGHTS SERIES PART 1 PATENT, START UPS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPS jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and C.I.P.A.M(       Ministry of Commerce & Industry), GOI from 12th JULY to 16th JULY 2021.
  • Conducted five day national workshop on HANDS-ON SESSION IN DRAFTING AND FILING PROCEDURE OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and C.I.P.A.M (Ministry of Commerce & Industry), GOI. from 3rd MAY to  07th MAY 2021.
  • Conducted  TEQUIP III RTU (A.T.U.) sponsored  FIVE DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP on ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AMD ITS IMPACT ON SOCIETY jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and R.T.U. KOTA  from 23rd -27th February 2021.
  • Conducted  TEQUIP III RTU (A.T.U.) sponsored  ONE DAY INDUSTRY EXPERT LECTUE ON SATELLITE COMMUNICATION  jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and R.T.U. KOTA  on 10th January 2021.
  • Conducted  ONE DAY INDUSTRY EXPERT WEBINAR ON INFORMATION SECURITY AND AUDITS on 23rd June 2020 delivered by Aditya Chordia Tech. Risk Professional and Management speaker.
  • Conducted training for students on latest technologies like Python, Data Science, Machine Learning and Hadoop by Graas Software for the session 2019-20.
  • Conducted  TEQUIP III RTU (A.T.U.) sponsored five day FACULTY DEVLOPMENT PROGRAMME on INNOVATION AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS  jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and R.T.U. KOTA  from 6th March to 10th March 2021
  •  Conducted  one day Orientation Session on IPR and START UP ECOSYSTEM as INNOVATION AMBASSADOR MoE INSTITUITION INNOVATION COUNCIL on 09th July 2021 as eminent speaker.
  • Conducted  one day Session on PATENT AND PROTOTYPE VALIDATION as INNOVATION AMBASSADOR ,MoE INSTITUITION INNOVATION COUNCIL on 23rd  July 2021 as eminent speaker.
  • Conducted ONE DAY INDUSTRY EXPERT WEBINAR ON CAREER AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT FOR BETTER FUTURE on 22nd June 2020 delivered by Himalaya Kachhawaha lead financial analyst  fresh works INC.
  • Conducted ONE DAY INDUSTRY EXPERT WEBINAR ON The challenge in Career Planning the Future of Jobs on 19th June 2020 delivered by Avitash Purohit head of Platform Solutions and support Litmus World Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
  • Conducted ONE DAY INDUSTRY EXPERT WEBINAR ON Career Opportunity in Today’s World on  14th June 2020 delivered by Er. S.S. Pareek Scientist ISRO (Ahmedabad).

Department Achievement : Faculty Level

  • Faculties contribution in  filling patents and publishing Journals and International Conferences

           Dr. Rahul Srivastava          Dr. Kirti Vyas    Dr. Aditya K.S. Pundir

Dr. Rohit Mittal          Dr. Chhavi Saxena     Er. Ankit Gupta        Er. Vivek Upadhyaya                         Er. Amit Sharma

  • Er. Rohitash Singh Chouhan  Selected For Best Educationist Award by  International Institute of Education and management on 10th April 2017.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava, Er. Ankit Gupta, Er. Sachin Chouhan awarded certificate of appreciation for Mentoring of projects by Texas Instruments.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava nominated as nodal officer for AICTE BSNL Employability Enhancement Training  Program.
  • Dr. Aditya Kumar Singh Pundir has published patent on “LOW COST REAL TIME SELF HEALING APRROACH FOR RAM BASED ON DYNAMIC SPARE ALLOCATION USING MICROCONTROLLER”.
  • 6 faculties are IEEE members and 1 faculty life time ISTE member.
  • Er. Sandeep Kumar having video lecture series of Microprocessor on you tube channel.
  • 1. Dr. Rahul Srivastava, 2. Er. Rakesh Sharma, 3. Dr. Aditya K.S. Pundir, 4. Er. Umesh Sharma, 5. Er. Ankit Gupta Nominated as IIC Innovation  Ambassador  by Institution’s Council of MHRD’s Innovation Cell  to undertake various activities prescribed by INNOVATION CELL MoE Govt of India to promote Innovation and Start Up in campus.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava Appointed as Coordinator for availing corporate membership for SPACE SOCIETY of MECHANICAL ENGINEERS with Space Application Centre I.S.R.O. AHMEDABAD on 14/11/2017 with membership I.D CM201706.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava Appointed as Mentor of 2 student teams in Toycathon event 2021.
  • Books authored by faculties

1. Dr. Rahul Srivastava:- 3 books           2.Er. Sachin chauhan:- 2 books

3. Er. Ritika Jain:-1 book 4. Er. Heena Gupta:- 1 book

  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava nominated as Jury Panel for online evaluation panel in INDIA INERNATIONAL SCIENCE FESTIVAL 2018 (STATE LEVEL COMPETITION.)
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava appointed  as HOST  INSTITUTE COORDINATOR  for conducting TEQUIP III RTU (A.T.U.) sponsored  FIVE DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP on ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AMD ITS IMPACT ON SOCIETY   jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and R.T.U. KOTA  from 23rd -27th February 2021.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava appointed  as HOST  INSTITUTE COORDINATOR  for conductingTEQUIP III RTU (A.T.U.) sponsored five day FACULTY DEVLOPMENT PROGRAMME on INNOVATION AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS  jointly organized by A.C.E.I.T and R.T.U. KOTA  from 6th March to 10th March 2021.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava appointed as Nodal Coordinator for conducting online training courses by I.I.R.S. I.S.R.O. DEHRADUN.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava and Dr. Aditya K.S. Pundir conducted TEQIP-III RTU (ATU) sponsored International Conference  Recent Trends in Communication and intelligent system (ICRTCIS-2019) on 8th June to 9th  June 2019 as  Organizing Chair and Secretary.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava and Dr. Aditya K.S. Pundir conducted 2nd International Conference on Recent Trends in Communication and intelligent system (ICRTCIS-2020) on 20th November to 21st November 2020 as Organizing Chair and Secretary.
  • Dr. Rahul Srivastava and Dr. Aditya K.S. Pundir conducted AICTE Sponsored 3rd International Conference Recent  Trends in Communication and intelligent system (ICRTCIS-2021) on 22nd October to 23rd  October 2021 as Organizing Chair and Secretary.

Department Achievement : Student Level

  • DST and Texas Instruments, India Innovation Challenge Design Contest conducted on 22 April 2019  in association with IIM Bangalore and Nadathur S. Raghavan Centre for Entrepreneurial Learning (NSCERL)

Winners :  1.   Deepak Kumar   2. Samprada Agrawal

  • 18 students have patents published 41 students have patents filed
  • Sanjay kumar gupta and sarvesh pathak State Level winners in RTU THAR17 Organized By RTU KOTA.
  • Students Have Applied For 10 Projects For Grant In DST.
  • Winners in DRISHTI ONLINE COTEST by TEXAS UNIVERSITY INDIA program.

1. Bhavesh Khatri    2. Samprada Agrawal 3.Devanshi Sharma

  • Sarvesh Kumar Pathak and Prasoon Kr. Lal State Level winners in India International Science Festival (IISF) 2018 .
  • Sweta Prabhat and Abhishek Singh State Level winners in Thar’18 Organized By RTU KOTA
  • State Level winner in  Thar’17 organized by RTU, Kota on 16-18 February 2017.

        Sanjay Kumar Gupta and group (Winner) in Elexir event

        Sarvesh Kumar Pathak  and group (Runner up) in Golem event

  • Student Ravi Kesari From Bharat Electronics Limited Appointed As Lok Sabha Constituency Incharge for conduction of Elections.
  • Student Sanjay Gupta articles Published In ELECTRONICS FOR YOU Magazine
    • Control Up To 16 Appliances Without Using Microcontroller
    • Joystick For Robot
  • Kumar Harsh, Govind Thakur, Rishabh Gautam, Saumya Singh, Jinesha Jain, Bibhay Kumar, Khailendra Prasad, Lokesh Prajapati, Manish Gupta, Manish Kumar Sangeliya and Pawan Kumar are active participants in Toycathon -2021.

They had submit an idea to conceptualize novel Toy and Games based on Bharatiya civilization.

 

S.No.

Provisional Filing Date

Complete Filing Date/ Publication

Ref. No. / Application No.

Title

Name(s) of the Inventor(s)& Mentors

1

Date/Time 2018/04/28 15:22:21

201811016127

Selective Fist based Joystick Design using Microcontroller

  1. Mr. Sanjay Kumar Gupta
 

2

Date/Time 2018/05/01 12:10:22

Date/Time 2018/12/05 12:42:00

 

Publication Date:  28/12/2018

201811016335

A Computer Cloud based Smart Irrigation  System using Internet of Things (IoT)

  1. Ms. ShrutiJha
  2. Mr. Santan Kr Sharma
  3. Mr. Mayank Sharma
  4. Mr. Adarsh Kumar Pandey
 

3

Date/Time 2018/05/01 12:13:51

Date/Time 2018/10/29 13:19:00

 

Publication Date:16/11/2018

201811016336

A Portable Traffic Light System Using Real Time Traffic Data

  1. Abhishek Singh
  2. PrakharTandon
  3. Harshit Gupta
  4. DivyaChoudhary
  5. Deepanshu Gupta
  6. Ayushi Yadav
  7. GuddyKumari
  8. Avinesh Gupta

4

Date/Time 2018/05/01 13:14:29

201811016347

A Internet of Things( IoT) based Smart Education System for Students

  1. Mr. Ambuj Gupta
  2. Mr. Hussain Ali Bohra
  3. Ms. MamtaMayashriSahu
  4. Ms. Neha Gadiya
  5. Ms. Neha
  6. Ms. PritiKumari
 

5

Date/Time 2018/05/03 13:59:09

20181016690

A Microcontroller based plotter for custom artwork

  1. Mr. Rohit Sharma
  2. Ms. Pooja Malpani
 

6

Date/Time 2018/05/07 13:34:25

201811017077

A Yoga and Martial Art Trainer: Humanoid Robot

  1. Mr. Sarvesh Pathak
  2. Mr. Deepak Kumar

7

Date/Time 2018/05/07 13:47:21

201811017079

A low cost 3D printed Prosthetic Arm control using Microcontroller

  1. Mr. Ambuj Gupta
  2. Mr. Amit Sagar
  3. Sarvesh Pathak
 

8

Date/Time 2018/07/09 15:33:37

 

 

201811025517

Real Time Tracking and Recognition using Facial and Behavioural Analysis from Sensitized Database (FBASD)

  1. Mr. Pankaj Yadav
  2. Mr. PrateekNaphaday
  3. Mr. Rahul Nayak
  4. Mr. Prakash Bastani
  5. Dr. Rahul Srivastava
  6. Dr. Aditya Kumar Singh Pundir
  7. Dr.ChhaviSaxena

9

Date/Time 2018/07/12 09:36:37

201811025964

A unified smart trolley based client procurement management system applied for both traditional commerce and ecommerce

  1. Ms. CharuPurohit
  2. Ms. CharuLata
  3. Mr. Amit Kumar Singh
  4. Mr. Bittu Kumar
  5. Mr. Jay Prakash
 

10

Date/Time 2018/07/18 08:52:05

201811026764

A Smart Library for Visually Impaired Persons

  1. Mr. DevrajGurjar
  2. Mr. Harsh Kapoor
  3. Mr. AshutoshJangid
  4. Mr. Charchit Sharma
  5. Ms. Ayushi Mishra
 

11

Date/Time 2018/08/10 12:51:51

201811030074

A Cloud based Health Monitoring System for Remote Areas

  1. Ms. Tanisha
  2. Ms.Tanu Shree
  3. Ms.Supriya
  4. Ms. Teena
  5. Mr. Vijendra
 

13

Date/Time 2018/08/21 13:46:11

201811031245

Tampering Control System for Electronic Voting Machine

  1. Mr. Parminder Singh
  2. Mr. Rahul Kumar
  3. Ms. Pragya
  4. Mr. NishantKashyap

14

2020/10/12

16:19:16

2020/10/12

16:19:16

 

Publication Date:23/10/2020

 

 

202011044310

IoT Based Digital Attendance Monitoring System

  1. Mr. Pankaj Yadav
  2. Mr. Parminder

 

 

15

2020/11/05

15:22:40

2020/11/05

15:22:40

 

Publication:

20/11/2020

202011048117

A low cost, low power microcontroller based Robotic Arm

  1. Kashish Jain
 

16

2021/04/07 14:58:23

2021/04/07 14:58:23

Publication

Under review

202111016321

Real-Time Field Monitoring System for assistance in Farming

  1. RishavAnand
  2. VishakhaKumari
  3. Rohan Kumar
  4. Raushan Raj
 

 

Sports

S.No.

Name of Students

Tournament

Year

Result

Organized College

  1.  

Anjali Deep

Arya Tournament

(Badminton)

2015-2016

1st Runner up

(1st Year)

2nd Year Semi-Final round

Arya College of Engineering & I.T.

JEC Tournament

(Badminton)

2015-2016

2nd Runner up

JEC College

VIT Tournament

(Badminton)

2015-2016

Semi- Final Round

VIT College

SKIT Tournament

2015-2016

Quarter – Final Round

SKIT College

 

  1.  

ChandniBhaskar

RTU-2016 Tournament (Kabbadi)

2015-2016

1st Runner up

RIT College

LMNIT College

National Tournament (Kabadi)

2015-2016

1st Runner up

LNMIT College

 

Arya Tournament (Kabadi)

2015-2016

1st Winner

Arya College of Engineering & I.T.

Shankara Tournament

(Kabadi)

2015-2016

Semi- Final Round

Shankara College

RTU 2017 Tournament (Kabadi)

2015-2016

1st Runner up

SKIT College

  1.  

ShrutiJha

RTU Badminton Tournament (Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Quarter final (Winner)

ACEIT

JEC

Football Tournament

(Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

  1.  

Sarvesh Kr. Pathak

Inter branch Foot ball Tournament (Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Participate

ACEIT

  1.  

Ravindra Singh

Desprotive (Karate)

2015-2016

Silver Medal

LNMIT

  1.  

Ravi Kumar

Desprotive (Karate)

2015-2016

No Medal

LNMIT

  1.  

Saurav Kumar

Inter branch Tournament (Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Participate

ACEIT

Inter branch Tournament Cricket (Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

Inter branch Tournament Kabadi (Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

Inter branch Tournament Foot ball(Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

  1.  

Sachin Kumar Yadav

Basket ball (Arya Cup)

2015-2016

Silver Medal

ACEIT

& SKIT

  1.  

Supriya Rani

LNMIT, RTU, RIET (Kabadi)

2015-2016

(Silver Medal)

ACEIT, RTU, LNMIT

  1.  

Ishant

Arya Cup – 2017

(Badminton)

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

  1.  

Kalpit

Arya Cup – 2017

(Volly ball)

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

  1.  

Bittu Sharma

Interbranch Kabaddi

2015-2016

Runner-up

ACEIT

  1.  

Praveen Rai

Inter branch (cricket)

Aryacup

Kabbadi

Vollyball

2015-2016

Loss

Won 1st year runnerup

ACEIT

  1.  

Raj Gupta

Inter branch Aryacup

(Cricket)

(Kabbadi)

(Vollyball)

2015-2016

Loss

 

Runner-up

ACEIT

  1.  

Raunak Kumar

Inter branch cricket

2015-2016

loss

ACEIT

  1.  

Saurav Kumar

Inter branch cricket

2015-2016

loss

ACEIT

  1.  

Nikita Singh

Kabaddi (RTU)

2015-2016

Runner – up

RTU

  1.  

PallaviKumari

Kabaddi-2016

2015-2016

Runner – up

RTU

Kabaddi-2017

2015-2016

Runner – up

LMNIIT

Kabaddi-2017

2015-2016

Runner – up

SKIT

Badminton-2017

2015-2016

LMNIIT

Badminton-2017

2015-2016

Runner – up

ACEIT

  1.  

PranjaleeParihar

Kabaddi (RTU)

2015-2016

Runner – up

RTU

  1.  

Ankit Kumar

Interbranch Cricket & Kabaddi

2015-2016

Runner – up

ACEIT

  1.  

Aman Kumar

Interbranch Table Tennis

2015-2016

Participate

ACEIT

  1.  

Ambuj Gupta

Interbranch Kabaddi

2015-2016

Runner – up

ACEIT

2016-17

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Tournament

Year

Result

Organising College

1.

Charu Purohit

RTU tournament

2016

I runner up

RIET

GIT  tournament

2016

Participated

GIT

Shankar Cup

2017

Participated

Shankara Group of colleges

Arya Cup

2017

Winner

ACEIT

RTU tournament

2017

I runner up

SKIT

2.

Guddy Kumari

RTU tournament

2016

I runner up

RIET

GIT  tournament

2016

Participated

GIT

Shankara Cup

2017

Participated

Shankara Group of colleges

Arya Cup

2017

Winner

ACEIT

3.

Amit Kumar Singh

Inter branch cricket tournament

2017

Winner

ACEIT

Inter branch badminton

2017

Participated

ACEIT

4.

Divyanshu Ranjan

Inter branch cricket tournament

2017

Winner

ACEIT

Inter branch badminton

2017

Participated

ACEIT

5.

Amritesh Singh

Inter branch Kabbadi

2016

Participated

ACEIT

 

Sports 2017-18

S. No.

Name of student

Event Name

Year

Position

Organized by

  1.  

Ishant Kanwat

Badminton

2018

I Position

Shankara Group of Institutions

  1.  

Ishant Kanwat

Badminton

Feb 2018

I Position

ACEIT

  1.  

Jay Prakash

Badminton

Feb 2018

I Position

ACEIT

  1.  

Paras Bhanwal

 

Football

2018

I Position

ACEIT

  1.  

Shakti Singh

GAR State Grappling Championship

2017

I Position

Grappling Association of Rajasthan & Rajasthan Youth Board

  1.  

Sachin Pandey

Volleyball

2017

II Position

ACEIT

  1.  

Shakti Singh

Karate

2018

II Position

LNMIT

  1.  

Kalpit Bhardwaj

Volleyball

2018

II Position

ACEIT

  1.  

Shakti Singh

Shooting Launch Camp

2018

Alpha Grading

NCC

  1.  

Amit Kr. Singh

Cricket

Feb 2018

Participation

ACEIT

  1.  

Kalpit Bhardwaj

Volleyball

2018

Participation

LNMIT

  1.  

Shakti Singh

GFI National Grappling Championship

2017

Participation

Grappling Federation of India

  1.  

Shakti Singh

Sailing

2017

Participation

NCC

  1.  

Vijay Singh

Hurdle race

2017

Participation

ACEIT

Awards/medals for outstanding performance in sports/cultural activities at  national/international Level

S. No.

Year

Name of the award/ medal

Team / Individual

University/State/National/ International

Sports/ Cultural

Name of event

Name of the student

1

2019-20

IIC student council

Team

National

Students Achievement

IIC student

Pragya

2

Rishav Anand

3

Harsh Yadav

4

2018-19

National Level Student Engineering Model Competition

Team

National

Student’s achievement

IISF

Sarvesh Kumar Pathak

5

Saurav Kumar

6

Prasoon Kr. Lal

7

Rahul Nayak

8

2018-19

DST and Texas Instruments, India Innovation Challenge

Team

National

Student’s achievement

Design Contest

Deepak Kumar

9

Samprada Agarwal

10

2018-19

DRISHTI

Team

National

Student’s achievement

online contest

Nikhil Soni

11

Mantu Pathak

12

Munesh Kumar

13

2018-19

Prototype developed for implication in real world in EFY magzine

Individual

National

Student’s achievement

EFY

Sanjay Kumar Gupta

14

2019

1st Position

Individual

National

Sports (Badminton)

Site-2K19

Amit Kumar Yadav

15

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Sports (Badminton)

A Ntional Level Sports Tournament-2019

Amit Kumar Yadav

16

2018

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Poetry Slam)

Jigysa

Rituraj Pandey

17

2018-19

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Who Am I)

Goonj-2019

Roshan Raj

18

2018-19

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Who Am I)

Goonj-2019

Rohan Kumar

19

2018-19

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Face Painting)

Goonj-2019

Rohan

20

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Who Am I)

Goonj-2019

Sanjay Aaswani

21

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Technomania)

Goonj-2019

Kuldeep Tejwani

22

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Just A Minute)

Goonj-2019

Deepak

23

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Pubg)

Goonj-2019

Arshad Rehman

24

2018-19

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Technomania)

Goonj-2019

Abhishek Singh

25

2018-19

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Technomania)

Goonj-2019

Abhishar Shukla

26

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Technomania)

Goonj-2019

Md. Sakib Raja

27

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Basketball)

PRATISHTHA Inter Sports Events

Sachin Kumar Yadav

28

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Basketball)

Arya Cup

Sachin Kumar Yadav

29

2018-19

Winner

Team

National

Sports (Football)

Spardha 2K19

Paras Bhanwal

30

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabbadi)

Arya Cup

Nikita Singh

31

2018-19

2nd Position

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Ishant Kanwat

32

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabbadi)

Arya Cup

Chandni Bhaskar

33

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Ishant Kanwat

34

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabbadi)

Arya Cup

Pallavi Kumari

35

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabbadi)

Arya Cup

Pranjalee Parihar

36

2018-19

1st Position

Team

National

Sports (Basketball)

Site-2K19

Sachin Kumar Yadav

37

2018-19

2nd Position

Team

National

Sports (Volleyball)

Site-2K19

Sachin Pandey

38

2018-19

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Volleyball)

Arya Cup

Sachin Pandey

39

2018-19

1st Position

Team

National

Sports (Badminton)

Site-2K19

Ishant Kanwat

40

2018-19

1st Position

Individual

National

Sports (Badminton)

A Ntional Level Sports Tournament-2019

Ishant Kanwat

41

2018-19

1st Position

Team

National

Sports (Badminton)

Site-2K19

Jay Prakash

42

2018-19

2nd Position

Team

National

Sports (Football)

Site-2K19

Rituraj

43

2018-19

2nd Position

Individual

National

Sports (Karate)

National Karate Championship-2019

Shakti Singh

44

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Circuit Mania)

Zephyr’17

Ehatshamuddin

45

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Relay)

Zephyr’17

Shakti Singh

46

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Relay)

Zephyr’17

Vijay Singh

47

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Circuit Mania)

Zephyr’17

Puja Ranjan

48

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Soccer)

Zephyr’17

Kartik Mathur

49

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Soccer)

Zephyr’17

Radhe Shyam Shukla

50

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Jam)

Zephyr’17

Raj Gupta

51

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Circuit Mania)

Zephyr’17

Sarvesh Pathak

52

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Soccer)

Zephyr’17

Nitin Sharma

53

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Hurdle Race)

Zephyr’17

Pawan Kumar

54

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Soccer)

Zephyr’17

Pawan Kumar

55

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Circuit Mania)

Zephyr’17

Saurav Kumar

56

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Circuit Mania)

Zephyr’17

Shruti Jha

57

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Soccer)

Zephyr’17

Pallavi Kumari

58

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Hurdle Race)

Zephyr’17

Nikita Singh

59

2017-18

Winner

Individual

National

Cultural (Maneuyer)

Exergie’18

Kartik Mathur

60

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Sports

Desportivos’18

Shakti Singh

61

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Grappling)

Gar State Grappling Championship 2017

Shakti Singh

62

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Jay

63

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Sports (Badminton)

Site-2K18

Ishant Kanwat

64

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Arya Cup

Pranjalee Parihar

65

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Football)

Arya Cup

Paras Bhanwal

66

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Arya Cup

Chandni Bhaskar

67

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Arya Cup

Pallavi Kumari

68

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Ishant Kanwat

69

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Ishant Kanwat

70

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Shruti Jha

71

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Aqua Mania)

Thar’18

Swaraj Kumar Tiwary

72

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo War)

Zephyr’17

Ayushi Kumari

73

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

State

Students Achievement

Academic Merit Certificate

Sourabh Khandelwal

74

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Maneuyer)

Exergie’18

Krishna Singh

75

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

State

Students Achievement

Academic Merit Certificate

Abhisar Shukla (II Semester)

76

2017-18

3rd Position

Individual

State

Students Achievement

Academic Merit Certificate

Abhisar Shukla (I Semester)

77

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

National

Cultural (Skitomania)

Scintillations

Krishna Singh

78

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

National

Cultural (Skitomania)

Scintillations

Anshul Haldiya

79

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Shruti Jha

80

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Nikita Singh

81

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Aqua Mania)

Thar’18

Deepak Kumar Chaudhary

82

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Aqua Mania)

Thar’18

Shrikant Pandey

83

2017-18

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Circuit Mania)

Zephyr’17

Rahul

84

2017-18

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Poster Making)

Zephyr’17

Neha Kumari

85

2017-18

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo War)

Zephyr’17

Gaurav

86

2017-18

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Relay)

Zephyr’17

Ashutosh

87

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

National

Cultural (Hurdle Race)

Zephyr’17

Akash

88

2017-18

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Talent Hunt)

Zephyr’17

Tushar Pandit

89

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

National

Cultural (Quiz)

Shardhanjali

Vijay Singh

90

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

National

Cultural (Quiz)

Shardhanjali

Yog Raj

91

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Inter College Kabaddi Tournament

Pallavi

92

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

National

Cultural (Hurdle Race)

Zephyr’17

Pankaj

93

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Relay)

Zephyr’17

Ankit

94

2017-18

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Poster Making)

Zephyr’17

Nidhi Yadav

95

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Parmindar Singh

96

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Neha Kumari

97

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Aftab Hussain

98

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Pritee

99

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Pankaj Yadav

100

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Pragya

101

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Nikita Singh

102

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Shruti Jha

103

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Supriya Rani

104

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Desportivos’18

Chandni Bhaskar

105

2017-18

1st Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Desportivos’18

Pallavi Kumari

106

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Sports (Skitomania)

Scintillations

Anshul Haldiya

107

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Sports (Skitomania)

Scintillations

Anita

108

2017-18

2nd Position

Individual

National

Sports (Skitomania)

Scintillations

Krishna Singh

109

2017-18

Runer Up

Individual

State

Cultural (Ramba-Samba)

Techvyom 2018

Gaurav

110

2017-18

Runer Up

Team

State

Sports (Basketball)

Arya Cup

Gaurav Sanadhya

111

2017-18

Runer Up

Individual

National

Cultural (Maneuyer)

Exergie’18

Krishna Singh

112

2017-18

2nd Position

Team

State

Students Achievement

Electronics Project Competition Cum Exhibition

Amit Kumar Singh

113

2016-17

Runner Up

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

4th Inter College Tournament

Chandni Bhaskar

114

2016-17

Runner Up

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

4th Inter College Tournament

Supriya

115

2016-17

Runner Up

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

4th Inter College Tournament

Pranjalee Parihar

116

2016-17

Runner Up

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

4th Inter College Tournament

Nikita Singh

117

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Cultural (Robo Soccer)

Pravah 2017

Radha Shyam Kumar

118

2016-17

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Track-O-Mania)

Zephyr-2017

Vishal Shakya

119

2016-17

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Music Mania)

Zephyr-2017

Geetanjali Raj Ojha

120

2016-17

1st Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Talent Hunt)

Zephyr-2017

Shreya Banerjee

121

2016-17

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Talent Hunt)

Zephyr-2017

Sparsh Shrivastava

122

2016-17

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Music Mania)

Zephyr-2017

Himanshu Gaur

123

2016-17

2nd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Robo Race)

Zephyr-2017

Ashok Kumar Kumawat

124

2016-17

Runner Up

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

4th Inter College Tournament

Pallavi

125

2016-17

Runner Up

Individual

State

Sports

Arya Cup

Ishant Kanwat

126

2016-17

Runner Up

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Pallavi Kumari

127

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Shruti Jha

128

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Sports (Badminton)

Arya Cup

Anjali Deep

129

2016-17

3rd Position

Individual

National

Cultural (Arya Got Talent)

Goonj-2017

Krishna Shukla

130

2016-17

2nd Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Desportivos’17

Chandni Bhaskar

131

2016-17

2nd Position

Team

State

Sports (Kabaddi)

Desportivos’17

Supriya Rani

132

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Cultural (Track-O-Mania)

Thar-2017

Harshit Gupta

133

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Cultural (Track-O-Mania)

Thar-2017

Avnish Gupta

134

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Cultural (Cubicon)

Thar-2017

Naman Paliwal

135

2016-17

Winner

Individual

State

Cultural (Elexir)

Thar-2017

Ashok Kumawat

136

2016-17

Runner Up

Individual

State

Cultural (Golem)

Thar-2017

Sarvesh Pathak

137

2016-17

Runner Up

Individual

State

Cultural (Golem)

Thar-2017

Shruti Jha

138

2015-16

3rd Position

Individual

National

Sports (Kata)

Japan Shotokan Karate

Shakti Singh

139

2015-16

3rd Position

Individual

National

Sports

Desportivos’16

Shakti Singh Rathore

140

2015-16

2nd Position

Team

State

Sports (Volleyball)

Smriti 2016

Aman Kumar

141

2015-16

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Karate)

Jaipur District Karate Championsip-2016

Shakti Sigh

142

2015-16

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Karate)

Jaipur Sports Karate League-2015

Shakti Singh

143

2015-16

3rd Position

Individual

State

Sports (Karate)

State Karate Championship-2016

Shakti Singh

144

2015-16

1st Position

Individual

State

Sports (Grapppling)

Rajasthan State Grappling Championship-2016

Shakti Singh

145

2015-16

2nd Position

Individual

National

Sports (Kumite)

Japan Shotokan Karate

Shakti Singh

 

 
Placement