fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Best Mechanical Engineering College in Kukas Jaipur Rajasthan

achievement_me

  /  achievement_me

Participation in inter-institute events by students

The Department shall provide a table indicating those publications, which received awards in the events/conferences organized by other institutes.

Achievements in Engineering Events

Session (2017-18)

S.No. Name of Event Achievement Event held at
1. ChatraVishwakarma Award-2018 (AICTE) Selected for National Convention of  Vishawakarma Award-2018, organized by AICTE, Delhi Jaipur
Winner At NWR Regional Convection of ChhatraVishwakarma Award-2018 AICTE, Delhi
2 SAE Convention-2018 2nd Rank in SAE Convention 2018 Jaipur
3 International Formula Go-Cart-2018 Runner up, international  formula Gokart Championship- 2018 Bhopal
4 Auto India Racing Championship-2017 Winner, Auto India Racing Championship 2017(Cash Prize 75000/- ) Pune
5 SAE Supra-2018 All India rank 47 in Techanical round Greater Noida
6 THAR – 2018 Winner Project Competition Kota

 

Session (2016-17)

S.No. Name of Event Achievement Event held at
1. Hybrid Solar Vehicle Championship-2017 Cash Prize of 50000 for best emerging team by solar hybrid vehicle championship at Vishakhapatnam Coimbatore
2 SAE BAJA -2017 1st rank in Rajasthan (Virtual Round) Indore
3 SAE Supra-2017 All india Rank 67 in Techanical Round

Only team from Rajasthan

Greater Noida
4 Hindu Spiritual Society Fair-2017 Consolation Prize in Project Exhibition Jaipur

 Session(2015-16)

S.No. Name of Event Achievement Event held at
1 GO Kart Championship-2016 2nd Runner up GO kart Championship, Bhopal 2016 Bhopal
2 SAE BAJA-2016 All India rank 73 Greater Noida
3 Hindu Spiritual Society Fair-2016 Runner up Project Exhibition Jaipur
4 THAR – 2016 Winner project competition

Winner crazy sticks

Kota

 

Paper Publications

S. No. Paper Publications(International) Name of students
1 Design and Analysis of Restricted Air Intake for Performance Optimization of Single Cylinder Engine 1.      DarshitJangid

2.      Akshay Sharma

3.      VaibhavDhama

2 Design and Impact Analysis of a Roll cage for Formula Hybrid Vehicle 1.      AayushBohra

2.      Ajay Sharma

3 Power operated Portable Human Transporter (POPORTHT) 1.      Kartikey Gupta

2.      Aman Pathak

 

Participation in Events

S.No. Project Name Faculty Involved Event Name Academic Year
1. Hover Craft Jitin Yadav THAR 2015-16
2. Hubless Bike Jitin Yadav
3. Pneumatic Jcb Crane Ashveer Singh

Amit Dharnia

1. Radio Control Plane Model Dr. Manu Gupta
2. Self-Stabilization Wheel Jitin Yadav
3. Go-Kart NikilKhandelwal
4. Thermo-Acoustic Refrigeration Sanjay Manghnani
5. Go- Kart NikilKhandelwal Elite  Karting Go-Kart -2015 2015-16
6. Formula Vehicle Sanjay Kumar Singh SUPRA  at BIC G.NOIDA’16 2016-17
7. PYTHOX Amit Dharnia THAR 2016-17
8. Air Engine Ashveer Singh

Keshvendra Singh

9. Adjustable Shelves & Folding Bar Cylindrical Refrigerator Dr. Manu Gupta

Sanjay Maghnani

10. Gravity Lamp Sudhir Kumar Pathak

Bhushan Sharma

11. Hybrid Vehicle PrateekBharadwaj

NikilKhandelwal

12. Power Operated Portable Human Transporter Jitin Yadav

Bhushan Sharma

13. Pneumatic Triple Axis Loader Ashveer Singh

Amit Dharnia

14. Wheelchair Accommodating Three Wheeler Sanjay Singh

Sudhir Pathak

15. Seed Cum Fertilizer Drill Dr. Arun Arya
16. Hybrid Vehicle Prateek Bhardwaj ISIE- Noida 2017-18
17. Formula Vehicle Sanjay Kumar Singh SAE Supra 2017-18
18. Go-Kart Nikilkhandelwal

Amit Dharania

AIRC PUNE 2017-18

 

STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN PROJECT EXHIBITIONS

S. No. Project Title No. Of Students Participated Presented at Year
1. Three Axis Trolley 3 HSSF,MNIT 2017-2018
2. Pneumatic Triple Axis Jcb Model 11 HSSF,MNIT,THAR 2017-2018
3. POPORT HT 2 CHATRA VISHVKARMA 2017-2018
4. Gravity Lamp 3 HSSF,MNIT,THAR 2017-2018
5. Stirling Engine 7 THAR 2016-2017
6. Self Stabilizing Wheel 8 THAR 2016-2017
7. Go Kart 8 THAR 2016-2017
8. Hubless Bike 10 THAR 2016-2017
9. Rc Plane 8 THAR 2016-2017
10. Compressed Air Engine 4 HSSF,MNIT,THAR 2016-2017
11. Hovercraft 11 HSSF,THAR 2016-2017
12. SAE BAJA 10 HSSF,MNIT,THAR 2016-2017
13. Hybrid Vehicle 4 MNIT 2016-2017
14. Cylindrical Refrigerator 4 HSSF,MNIT 2016-2017

 

15. Remote Control Wheel Chair 6 HSSF,MNIT,THAR 2015-2016
16. Thermo caustic Refrigeration 8 THAR 2015-2016

 Students Participation in Sports Activities

Sr. No. Name of Student Event Date Organizer Position
1 Anmol Singh Foot-Ball 4th March 2017 ·         ACEIT

·         LNMIIT

Runner-up

 

2 Aman Jain
3 Govind Singh Shekhawat
4 RajatKaloya
5 Rakshit Sharma
6 Adil Khan Kayamkhani
7 Dhananjay Singh Badminton 4th March 2017 ·         SKIT

·         ACEIT

8 Rakshit Sharma
9 ArunDadhich
10 BhawaniPratap Cricket 3rd – 12th MAR 2016 Arya Cup- State Level Inter Engg. College Tournament Winner

 

11 Vishva Raj Singh
12 Yogesh Kumar Yadav
13 Rakshit Sharma
14 Rahul Bhargav
15 Kaushal Kishore
16 VivekFauzdar Volleyball  

4th March 2017

·         LNMIIT

·         RTU KOTA

·         AMITY

Runner-up
17 Pawankumar Sharma
18 SaurabhSuthar
19 Sudhanshu Sharma
20 Rakshit Sharma
21 Narendra S Gurjar Kabaddi 12th -14th Sep 2016 RTU 1st(Boys)

 

22 NageshMeghwal
23 Pawan Kumar Sharma Table-Tennis 2017 GIT ,Jaipur Winner
 
Placement