fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Best Mechanical Engineering College in Kukas Jaipur Rajasthan

achievement_me

  /  achievement_me

Participation in inter-institute events by students

The Department shall provide a table indicating those publications, which received awards in the events/conferences organized by other institutes.

Achievements in Engineering Events

Session (2017-18)

S.No.Name of EventAchievementEvent held at
1.ChatraVishwakarma Award-2018 (AICTE)Selected for National Convention of  Vishawakarma Award-2018, organized by AICTE, DelhiJaipur
Winner At NWR Regional Convection of ChhatraVishwakarma Award-2018AICTE, Delhi
2SAE Convention-20182nd Rank in SAE Convention 2018Jaipur
3International Formula Go-Cart-2018Runner up, international  formula Gokart Championship- 2018Bhopal
4Auto India Racing Championship-2017Winner, Auto India Racing Championship 2017(Cash Prize 75000/- )Pune
5SAE Supra-2018All India rank 47 in Techanical roundGreater Noida
6THAR – 2018Winner Project CompetitionKota

 

Session (2016-17)

S.No.Name of EventAchievementEvent held at
1.Hybrid Solar Vehicle Championship-2017Cash Prize of 50000 for best emerging team by solar hybrid vehicle championship at VishakhapatnamCoimbatore
2SAE BAJA -20171st rank in Rajasthan (Virtual Round)Indore
3SAE Supra-2017All india Rank 67 in Techanical Round

Only team from Rajasthan

Greater Noida
4Hindu Spiritual Society Fair-2017Consolation Prize in Project ExhibitionJaipur

 Session(2015-16)

S.No.Name of EventAchievementEvent held at
1GO Kart Championship-20162nd Runner up GO kart Championship, Bhopal 2016Bhopal
2SAE BAJA-2016All India rank 73Greater Noida
3Hindu Spiritual Society Fair-2016Runner up Project ExhibitionJaipur
4THAR – 2016Winner project competition

Winner crazy sticks

Kota

 

Paper Publications

S. No.Paper Publications(International)Name of students
1Design and Analysis of Restricted Air Intake for Performance Optimization of Single Cylinder Engine1.      DarshitJangid

2.      Akshay Sharma

3.      VaibhavDhama

2Design and Impact Analysis of a Roll cage for Formula Hybrid Vehicle1.      AayushBohra

2.      Ajay Sharma

3Power operated Portable Human Transporter (POPORTHT)1.      Kartikey Gupta

2.      Aman Pathak

 

Participation in Events

S.No.Project NameFaculty InvolvedEvent NameAcademic Year
1.Hover CraftJitin YadavTHAR2015-16
2.Hubless BikeJitin Yadav
3.Pneumatic Jcb CraneAshveer Singh

Amit Dharnia

1.Radio Control Plane ModelDr. Manu Gupta
2.Self-Stabilization WheelJitin Yadav
3.Go-KartNikilKhandelwal
4.Thermo-Acoustic RefrigerationSanjay Manghnani
5.Go- KartNikilKhandelwalElite  Karting Go-Kart -20152015-16
6.Formula VehicleSanjay Kumar SinghSUPRA  at BIC G.NOIDA’162016-17
7.PYTHOXAmit DharniaTHAR2016-17
8.Air EngineAshveer Singh

Keshvendra Singh

9.Adjustable Shelves & Folding Bar Cylindrical RefrigeratorDr. Manu Gupta

Sanjay Maghnani

10.Gravity LampSudhir Kumar Pathak

Bhushan Sharma

11.Hybrid VehiclePrateekBharadwaj

NikilKhandelwal

12.Power Operated Portable Human TransporterJitin Yadav

Bhushan Sharma

13.Pneumatic Triple Axis LoaderAshveer Singh

Amit Dharnia

14.Wheelchair Accommodating Three WheelerSanjay Singh

Sudhir Pathak

15.Seed Cum Fertilizer DrillDr. Arun Arya
16.Hybrid VehiclePrateek BhardwajISIE- Noida2017-18
17.Formula VehicleSanjay Kumar SinghSAE Supra2017-18
18.Go-KartNikilkhandelwal

Amit Dharania

AIRC PUNE2017-18

 

STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN PROJECT EXHIBITIONS

S. No.Project TitleNo. Of Students ParticipatedPresented atYear
1.Three Axis Trolley3HSSF,MNIT2017-2018
2.Pneumatic Triple Axis Jcb Model11HSSF,MNIT,THAR2017-2018
3.POPORT HT2CHATRA VISHVKARMA2017-2018
4.Gravity Lamp3HSSF,MNIT,THAR2017-2018
5.Stirling Engine7THAR2016-2017
6.Self Stabilizing Wheel8THAR2016-2017
7.Go Kart8THAR2016-2017
8.Hubless Bike10THAR2016-2017
9.Rc Plane8THAR2016-2017
10.Compressed Air Engine4HSSF,MNIT,THAR2016-2017
11.Hovercraft11HSSF,THAR2016-2017
12.SAE BAJA10HSSF,MNIT,THAR2016-2017
13.Hybrid Vehicle4MNIT2016-2017
14.Cylindrical Refrigerator4HSSF,MNIT2016-2017

 

15.Remote Control Wheel Chair6HSSF,MNIT,THAR2015-2016
16.Thermo caustic Refrigeration8THAR2015-2016

 Students Participation in Sports Activities

Sr. No.Name of StudentEventDateOrganizerPosition
1Anmol SinghFoot-Ball4th March 2017·         ACEIT

·         LNMIIT

Runner-up

 

2Aman Jain
3Govind Singh Shekhawat
4RajatKaloya
5Rakshit Sharma
6Adil Khan Kayamkhani
7Dhananjay SinghBadminton4th March 2017·         SKIT

·         ACEIT

8Rakshit Sharma
9ArunDadhich
10BhawaniPratapCricket3rd – 12th MAR 2016Arya Cup- State Level Inter Engg. College TournamentWinner

 

11Vishva Raj Singh
12Yogesh Kumar Yadav
13Rakshit Sharma
14Rahul Bhargav
15Kaushal Kishore
16VivekFauzdarVolleyball 

4th March 2017

·         LNMIIT

·         RTU KOTA

·         AMITY

Runner-up
17Pawankumar Sharma
18SaurabhSuthar
19Sudhanshu Sharma
20Rakshit Sharma
21Narendra S GurjarKabaddi12th -14th Sep 2016RTU1st(Boys)

 

22NageshMeghwal
23Pawan Kumar SharmaTable-Tennis2017GIT ,JaipurWinner
ADMISSIONS 2020-21