fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

+91-9314881683 +91-9829158955 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

+91-9314881683 +91-9829158955 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Image Alt

Achievement-cse

  /  Achievement-cse

Achievements

  • 200 Apps have been developed under Microsoft Appathon.
  • 1 Project has secured 1st position with Prize money of  Rs.1 Lakh. in Smart India Hackathon 2019.
  • 2 Teams has secured 1st position with Prize money of  Rs.50000 and 2nd  position with Prize money of  Rs.25000 in RTU HACKATHON.

Smart India Hackathon

Smart India Hackathon is a nation wide initiative to provide students a platform to solve some of pressing problems we face in our daily lives, and thus inculcate a culture of product innovation and a mindset of problem solving.

Projects Selected in Smart India Hackathon-2019
S.No. Title of Project Students Project
1 Electronic Aggregator Kaushik Roy
Namrata Madhuraj
Anjali Kumari
Snehsheel Kumar
Prateek Verma
Divya Darshi Jha
Won 1st Prize of Rs. 100000 in Software Category (E-Waste Reusablity)

Projects Selected in Smart India Hackathon-2018

S.No. Title of Project Students Project Guide
1 Creation of Mail Dashboard Taniya Chhatwani Dr. Akhil pandey Professor
2 Passenger Security App Ujjwal Agrawal Dr. Vishal Shrivastava

Professor

3 To detect speed of vehicles using FASTag and  a day/night camera and two artificial markers Aditya Jangid

Anchal Jain

Ashish Jangid

Rahul Aggrawal

Karan Ludhani

Bhavek Trivedi

Dr. Vibhakar Pathak

Professor

 Projects Selected in Smart India Hackathon-2017

S. No. Project Name Student Name Guide Name
1. Development of App for Data Collection in Management of Acute Coronary Event Registry Praveen Gupta

Yogesh Mishra

Shubham Khandelwal

Pooja Jha

Pradeep Kumar

Pankaj Jangid

Er. Aarti Sharma

Associate  Professor

 

 

2. Digital plan for restoration of a dying river in India. Ravindra Singh Rathawat

Vinod Singh

Umesh Kumar

Ronak Raj Doongarwal

Neha Kumari

Rohit Kumawat

Er. Vikas Mishra

Associate Professor

RTU HACKATHON 

Projects Selected in RTU HACKATHON-18

S.No. Problem Statement Team Name Students Status
1 Amazon Alexa AJAX YASH CHAUHAN Won 1st Prize of Rs. 50000
ROHAN MUJOO
MOHIT JAIN
MAHIMA KOTHARI
2 Amazon Alexa SOME RANDOM TEAM DHARMENDRA MISHRA Won 2nd Prize of Rs. 25000
AADARSH KUMAR MISHRA
DEEPAK KUMAR
DEVASHEEHSH MISHRA
ASHISH KUMAR VERMA
LAKSHIT MATHUR

Project Selected in  THAR, RTU, Kota

S. No. Project Name Student Name Presented at year
1 Storm Cloud Ronak Bansal RTU KOTA 2015
2

 

 

Search Engine Lavish Aggarwal

Rishi Pariyani

RTU KOTA

Project Sponsored by DST Rajasthan

Sl. No Name of the Students Project Title Funded By
1. Avinash Sharma,

Harsh Agrawal

Samadhan DST Rajasthan
2. Rajat Tyagi,

Shubham Kumar Barnwal

Vaccination Schedule Alert System DST Rajasthan
3. Rohan Tiwari,

Sakshi Agarwal

Petition Signing Android Application Follow DST Rajasthan
4. Vipul Acharya,

Chirag Lavati

Catch the Bus in Real time DST Rajasthan

Achievements in Co-curricular Activities

S.No Year Name of Student Certification Organised By Award Venue
1 2015-16 Vikas Prajapat CAD Using AUTO CAD Central Institute Of Plastics Engg.&Tech Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
2 2015-16 Ashish Batla Red Hat Certified System Administrator Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
3 2015-16 Charulata CAD Using AUTO CAD Central Institute Of Plastics Engg.&Tech Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
4 2016-17 Vikas Prajapat Red Hat Certified System Administrator Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
5 2016-17 Anjaline Tirkey Oracle Certified Peofessional ,Java SE 6 Programmer Oracle Corporation Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
6 2016-17 Priya Rani Cloud Computing Grras Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Jaipur Certified Grras Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Jaipur
7 2016-17 Rubal Preet Singh Red Hat Certified System Administrator Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
8 2016-17 Rubal Preet Singh Red Hat Certified Engineer Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
9 2016-17 Apurav Jain Red Hat Certified System Administrator Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
10 2016-17 Ashish Batla Red Hat Certified Engineer Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
11 2016-17 Ashish Batla Red Hat Certified System Administrator In Red Hat Openstack Red Hat Enterprise Linux Openstack Platform 6.0 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
12 2016-17 Kashish Shah IBM Hackcamp IBM Hackcamp Particpant IBM India University Relations
13 2016-17 Aksah Jain IBM Hackcamp IBM Hackcamp Particpant IBM India University Relations
14 2016-17 Avinsh Dhanraj IBM Hackcamp IBM Hackcamp Particpant IBM India University Relations
15 2016-17 Mantu Kumar Gupta IBM Hackcamp IBM Hackcamp Particpant IBM India University Relations
16 2017-18 Ashish Batla Red Hat Certified Specialist In Virtualization Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization 3.5 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
17 2017-18 Deepshikha Singhal Internship Venture Softtech Certified Venture Softtech,

Banglore

18 2017-18 Charulata Red Hat Certified System Administrator Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified ACEIT,Jaipur
19 2017-18 Charulata Red Hat Certified Engineer Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 Certified Linux World Info. Pvt. Ltd.

Achievements in Extra-curricular Activities

S.NO Session Name of Student Event Name of the Program & Organiser Award Venue
1 2015-16 Vikas Prajapat 100x4m Relay Race Shivaji,Candlewick Public School Winner Candlewick Public School
2 2015-16 Vikas Prajapat 100x4m Relay Race Shivaji,Candlewick Public School Winner Candlewick Public School
3 2015-16 Vikas Prajapat Counter Strike Goonj-2015,ACEIT Particpant ACEIT,Jaipur
4 2015-16 Priya Rani Treasure Hunt Goonj-2015,ACEIT Particpant ACEIT,Jaipur
5 2015-16 Kashish Shah Beat The Heat Goonj-2015,ACEIT Particpant ACEIT,Jaipur
6 2015-16 Kashish Shah Robotryst Robotryst 2015,IIT Delhi Particpant IIT Delhi
7 2015-16 Kashish Shah Tech Kick THAR 2015 ,RTU Runner-Up RTU Kota
8 2015-16 Kashish Shah Tech Kick THAR 2015 ,RTU Winner JIET,Jaipur
9 2015-16 Deepshikha Singhal Tech Kick THAR 2015 ,RTU Winner JIET,Jaipur
10 2015-16 Deepshikha Singhal Tech Kick THAR 2015 ,RTU Runner-Up RTU Kota
11 2015-16 Charulata Cricket Arya Cup 2015,ACEIT Winner ACEIT,Jaipur
12 2015-16 Anisha Agarwal Basketbal SITE 2014 Winner Shankara Group Of Institutions
13 2015-16 Arpit Jain Basketbal SITE 2014 Runner-Up Shankara Group Of Institutions
14 2015-16 Richa Nahar Basketbal SITE 2014 Runner-Up Shankara Group Of Institutions
15 2015-16 Gourav Vasistha Badminton SITE 2014 Runner-Up Shankara Group Of Institutions
16 2015-16 Naini Acharya Badminton SITE 2014 Winner Shankara Group Of Institutions
17 2015-16 Radhika Rathore Badminton SITE 2014 Runner Up Shankara Group Of Institutions
18 2015-16 Vikas Prajapat Cricket SITE-2016,Shankara Group Of Institutions Runner-Up Shankara Group Of Institutions
19 2015-16 Vikas Prajapat Cricket ARYA CUP,ACEIT Winner ACEIT
20 2016-17 Vikas Prajapat Cricket SITE-2017,Shankara Group Of Institutions Winner Shankara Group Of Institutions
21 2016-17 Vikas Prajapat Cricket ARYA CUP,ACEIT Runner-Up ACEIT,Jaipur
22 2016-17 Priya Rani Dance Pravah 2017,SKIT Jaipur Winner SKIT,Jaipur
23 2016-17 Dhairya Dixit Code Castle THAR 2017,RTU Particpant RTU Kota
24 2016-17 Prashant Malviya Robotics Shoot Out THAR 2017,RTU Particpant RTU Kota
25 2016-17 Deepshikha Singhal Dance SITE-2017,Shankara Group Of Institutions Runner-Up Shankara Group Of Institutions
26 2016-17 Charulata Gully Cricket Vanquish,GIT Sitapura Winner GIT Sitapura
27 2016-17 Abhineet Saxena Robo Soccer Zephyr-2017, ACEIT Third Position ACEIT,Jaipur
28 2016-17 Aditya Soni Tug Of War Zephyr-2017, ACEIT Particpant Aceit,Jaipur
29 2016-17 Akshita Jain Kabaddi Sports Meet , LNMIIT Runner-Up LNMIIT Jaipur
30 2016-17 Akshita Jain Kabaddi Inter College Kabaddi Tournament (M&W) 2017,RTU KOTA Runner-Up SKIT,Jaipur
31 2016-17 Madhu Raj Kabaddi 4th Inter College Tournament Runner-Up RIET, Jaipur
32 2016-17 Madhu Raj Kabaddi Sports Meet , Lnmiit Runner-Up LNMIIT Jaipur
33 2016-17 Madhu Raj Kabaddi ARYA CUP,ACEIT Winner ACEIT,Jaipur
34 2017-18 Charulata Kabaddi Inter College Kabaddi Tournament (M&W) 2017,RTU Kota Runner-Up SKIT,Jaipur
35 2017-18 Madhu Raj Kabaddi Inter College Kabaddi Tournament (M&W) 2017,RTU Kota Runner-Up SKIT,Jaipur