fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Best Mechanical Engineering College in Kukas Jaipur Rajasthan

academic_me

  /  academic_me

Academic Calendar

Academic Calendar for B.TECH. Session 2019-20 (Even Semester) Rajasthan Technical University Kota

Course: Bachelor of Technology (B.TECH.)

 

SemesterIIIVVIVIII

 

Commencement of Classes01.01.202001.01.202009.12.201909.12.2019
First Mid Term27.02.202003.03.202017.02.202024.02.2020
Second Mid Term21.04.202027.04.202001.04.202004.04.2020
Last Working Day24.04.202030.04.202009.04.202009.04.2020
Commencement of Practical Exams27.04.202001.05.202001.05.202011.05.2020
Commencement of Theory Exams14.05.202013.05.202016.04.202015.04.2020
Project (VIII)27.04.2020 to 08.05.2020
Practical Training (After II Sem.)05.06.2020 to 21.06.2020
Practical Training (After IV Sem.)02.06.2020 to 18.07.2020
Practical Training (After VI Sem.)06.05.2020 to 30.06.2020
Summer Vacation18.05.2020 to 30.06.2020
Commencement of Classes for next Odd  Semesters (2020-21)IIIIVVII
17.08.202002.07.202020.07.202002.07.2020

 

Academic Calendar for session 2019-20 (Odd Semester) Rajasthan Technical University Kota

Course: Bachelor of Technology (B.TECH.)
SemesterIIIIVVII
Induction Program01.08.2019  to 15.08.2019
Commencement of Classes16.08.201902.07.201913.07.201902.07.2019
First Mid Term30.09.201919.08.201926.08.201919.08.2019
Second Mid Term14.11.201904.11.201916.10.201921.10.2019
Last Working Day18.11.201916.11.201931.10.201930.10.2019
Commencement of Practical Exams19.11.201918.11.201925.11.201923.11.2019
Commencement of Theory Exams05.12.201904.12.201907.11.201906.11.2019
Winter Break25.12.2019 to 31.12.2019
Commencement of Classes for Even Semesters (2019-20)IIIVVIVIII
01.01.202001.01.202009.12.201909.12.2019
ADMISSIONS 2021-22