fbpx

Designed and built with care, filled with creative elements

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Estd Yr 2000 Arya 1st Old Campus REAP Code : 14

Admission Contact

Dr Arun Arya

1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000 1800-266-2000

Contact for Admission

Arun Arya

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Arya

Top
Front View of Arya College of engineering and IT

Academic Calendar MBA

  /  Academic Calendar MBA

Academic Calendar

Course: Master of Business Administration (MBA)

 

SemesterIIII*

 

Commencement of Classes14-09-202001-07-2020
First Mid Term02-11-202026-10-2020
Second Mid Term02-12-202026-11-2020
Last Working Day24-12-202024-12-2020
Commencement of Practical Exams26-12-202026-12-2020
Commencement of Theory Exams08-01-202107-01-2021
Winter BreakNot Applicable
Commencement of Classes for Even Semesters             (2020-21)IIIV
01-02-202101-02-2021

*The previous even semester examination will be held during the current odd semester (preferably in Aug./Sept. 2020). Accodingly extended days has been provided in the calender.

ADMISSIONS 2021-22